tumblr counter
INQUIRY FOR NEW ACCOUNT FOLLOW US ON
Stock Info
(Sensex : 28092.79, 146.99 Pts) << Prices as on 03 Jul, 2015 >>Axis Bank  : 585.90  [ 0.61 % ]Bajaj Auto  : 2586.15  [ 0.79 % ]Bharti Airtel  : 434.80  [ 0.29 % ]BHEL  : 258.30  [ 1.08 % ]Cipla  : 631.40  [ 0.77 % ]Coal India  : 417.15  [ -1.63 % ]Dr. Reddys Lab  : 3581.30  [ 0.96 % ]GAIL India  : 385.40  [ -0.52 % ]HDFC  : 1316.05  [ 2.53 % ]HDFC Bank  : 1074.45  [ 1.61 % ]Hero MotoCorp  : 2577.80  [ 1.77 % ]Hindalco  : 110.55  [ -0.54 % ]Hindustan Unilever  : 924.05  [ 0.31 % ]ICICI Bank  : 314.35  [ 0.45 % ]Infosys  : 989.95  [ 0.18 % ]ITC  : 315.50  [ 0.19 % ]Larsen & Toubro  : 1807.75  [ 0.60 % ]Lupin  : 1900.45  [ 1.64 % ]Mahindra & Mahindra  : 1312.35  [ -0.02 % ]Maruti Suzuki  : 4001.85  [ 0.09 % ]NTPC  : 138.85  [ 0.87 % ]ONGC  : 309.40  [ -0.31 % ]Reliance Industries  : 1006.75  [ -0.35 % ]SBI  : 268.85  [ 0.54 % ]Sun Pharma Inds.  : 871.00  [ 0.06 % ]Tata Motors  : 433.35  [ -0.74 % ]Tata Steel  : 300.95  [ -1.13 % ]TCS  : 2604.80  [ 0.93 % ]Vedanta  : 170.65  [ -1.93 % ]Wipro  : 549.85  [ -0.98 % ]
Indices
Nikkei 225 20539.79 0.08
Nasdaq 5009.21 -0.08
Dow Jones 17730.11 -0.16
Welcome to Marwadi Group  [NSE-NVIX]

"Marwadi is a Gujarat based financial service group dealing in equities / commodities / currencies broking and portfolio management services. In the last 23 years we have grown into a network of more than 90 branches with a 700+ committed human assets and 1450+ subbrokers/authorised persons across India. We've kept the faith of over 3.05 +lakhs investors and it's growing. After establishing supremacy in Gujarat, we are now expanding nationwide and to fuel our growth plans we have raised capital from UK-based investment companies."

Daily Pointer
Equities Commodities Mutual Funds
16:19 Neyveli Lignite Corporation informs about resignation o...
16:18 Superteck Printing submits disclosure
16:17 Innova Marchantiles submits disclosure
16:15 Response Informatics informs about updates on Financial...
Read More
BSE NSE
03 Jul 2015
Loading.........
Gainers Losers Value Volume
ScripLTP%Chg
HDFC 1316.052.53
Hero Moto 2577.801.77
Lupin 1900.451.64
HDFC Bank 1074.451.61
BHEL 258.301.08
Dr. Reddy 3581.300.96
Read More!

Attention Investors:

"Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your account --> Update your Mobile Numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day..... issued in the interest of investors." "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL/CDSL on the same day..... issued in the interest of investors. "

Attention Investors:

"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
Risk Disclosure | Sitemap | Disclaimer | Privacy Policy | Escalation | Terms of Use |
Research SMS Disclaimer Form | Investor Complaints| Investor Protection
Useful links:> SEBI | NSE | BSE | NSDL |CDSL | MCX | NCDEX | RBI | IRDA | AMFI | MSEI |
  Best viewed with 1024x768 resolution in IE 7 and above
MARWADI GROUP: SEBI REG. NO. MSFL (NSE INB/INF/ INE 230876034, BSE INB/INF/ INE 010876036,
MSEI INB/INF 260876033 and INE 260876034, USE INE270876035
NSDL IN-DP-NSDL-98-99 CDSL IN-DP-CDSL-256-2004, PMS INP000001280, AMFI ARN-42506), MCBPL
(MCX 10305, FMC NO. MCX-MCX/TCM/CORP/0674
NCDEX 00087, FMC NO. NCDEX-NCDEX/TCM/CORP/0025, NSEL 12850, ACE 6171)
CIN of MSFL : U65910GJ1992PLC017544, CIN of MCBPL : U74992GJ2001PTC040221
© Copyright 2010-2011 Marwadi Group All rights Reserved. Designed, Developed & Content Provided By Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd